Enter the storm 4

From Heroes of the Storm Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Enter The Storm Cup #4
Enter The Storm.jpg
Tournament Information
Organizer GosuGamers
Sponsor Alienware, ROCCAT, ESP
Location Europe
Format Double Elimination
Prize Pool $ 10,000
Start Date 01/22/2016
End Date 02/21/2016
Website Website
Stream Stream


Overview[edit | edit source]

Enter the Storm will be an 8 team double elimination tournament. There will be 4 qualifiers with the finalist qualifying for the tournament.

Format[edit | edit source]

  • Group Stage
    • 16 teams
      • 8 from qualifier, 8 from top 8 of Enter the Storm Cup #2
    • 4 Double Elimination Groups
    • Top 2 team advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • 8 teams
    • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Best of 3 match except for the Grand Final
    • Grand Final is a best of 5 with no advantage

Prize Pool[edit | edit source]

$10,000 (USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize (USD) Team
First Place 1st $ 6,000 Na'Vi.png Natus Vincere
Second Place 2nd $ 3,000 Team Sandwich Monkey
Third Place 3rd $ 1,000 Liquidlogobig.png Team Liquid

Competing Teams[edit | edit source]

Natus Vincere
Na'Vi.png
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
EURONICS Gaming
No results
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Morgan's Minions
No results
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
TCM Gaming
No results
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Fnatic
Fnatic Logo.png
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Bubble Squad
No results
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Goofers
No results
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Go.
No results
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
mYinsanity
[[File:|125x125px|link=mYinsanity]]
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Virtus.Pro
Virtusprologo.png
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Newskill Infinity
No results
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
GooglelshetZont
No results
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
The Sandwich Monkey
No results
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Elysium Gaming
No results
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Liquid
Liquidlogobig.png
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]
C.D.N
No results
 Player 1  
 Player 2  
 Player 3  
 Player 4  
 Player 5  
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit | edit source]

Group A[edit | edit source]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Na'Vi.png Natus Vincere 2
  TCM Gaming 0
  Na'Vi.png Natus Vincere 2
  EURONICS Gaming 0
  EURONICS Gaming 2
  Morgan's Minion 1
  Na'Vi.png Natus Vincere Q
  TCM Gaming Q
Loser's bracket
  EURONICS Gaming 1
  TCM Gaming 2
  TCM Gaming 2
  Morgan's Minion 1

Group B[edit | edit source]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Fnatic Logo.png Fnatic 2
  Go. 1
  Fnatic Logo.png Fnatic 2
  Bubble Squad 1
  Bubble Squad 2
  Goofers 0
  Fnatic Logo.png Fnatic Q
  Bubble Squad Q
Loser's bracket
  Bubble Squad 2
  Go. 2
  Go. 0
  Goofers 0

Group C[edit | edit source]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
   mYinsanity 2
  Newskill Infinity 1
   mYinsanity 1
  GooglelshetZont 2
  Virtusprologo.png Virtus.pro 1
  GooglelshetZont 2
  Virtusprologo.png Virtus.pro Q
  GooglelshetZont Q
Loser's bracket
   mYinsanity 1
  Newskill Infinity 0
  Virtusprologo.png Virtus.pro 2
  TBD 2

Group D[edit | edit source]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Team Sandwich Monkey 2
  Elysium Gaming 0
  Team Sandwich Monkey 1
  Liquidlogobig.png Team Liquid 2
  Liquidlogobig.png Team Liquid 2
  C.D.N 0
  Liquidlogobig.png Team Liquid Q
  Team Sandwich Monkey Q
Loser's bracket
  Team Sandwich Monkey 2
  Elysium Gaming 2
  Elysium Gaming 0
  C.D.N 0

Playoffs[edit | edit source]

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Na'Vi.png Natus Vincere 2
  Bubble Squad 0
  Na'Vi.png Natus Vincere 2
  Team Sandwich Monekys 1
  GooglelshetZont 0
  Team Sandwich Monekys 2
  Na'Vi.png Natus Vincere 2
  Liquidlogobig.png Team Liquid 0
  Liquidlogobig.png Team Liquid 2
  Virtusprologo.png Virtus.pro 0
  Liquidlogobig.png Team Liquid 2
  Fnatic Logo.png Fnatic 0
  Fnatic Logo.png Fnatic 2   Na'Vi.png Natus Vincere 3
  TCM-Gaming 1   Team Sandwich Monekys 2
 
Loser's bracket
  Fnatic Logo.png Fnatic 2
  Bubble Squad 0
  GooglelshetZont 0   Liquidlogobig.png Team Liquid 0
  GooglelshetZont 2   Fnatic Logo.png Fnatic 0
  Team Sandwich Monekys 2
  Team Sandwich Monekys 2
  Team Sandwich Monekys 2
  Virtusprologo.png Virtus.pro 2
  Virtusprologo.png Virtus.pro 0
  TCM-Gaming 0